Difference between revisions of "Pittsburgh Register of Historical Places - Carrick"
From Carrick-Overbrook Historical Society
(New page: == Individual significant buildings, structures and sites in Carrick == {| border="5" cellpadding="8" |- | width="200pt" | '''ADDRESS''' | width="200pt" | '''NAME''' | width="150pt" | '''...) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | == Individual significant buildings, structures and sites in Carrick == | + | == Individual significant buildings, structures and sites in Carrick according to a survey done in the 1970s? == |
{| border="5" cellpadding="8" | {| border="5" cellpadding="8" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|BROWNSVILLE 2314 || HOUSE || ? || 1910? || CRA || RES | |BROWNSVILLE 2314 || HOUSE || ? || 1910? || CRA || RES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |BROWNSVILLE 2316|| WAS EILEEN'S BEAUTY SHOP || ? || 1910s? || CRA || RES | + | |BROWNSVILLE 2316|| WAS EILEEN'S BEAUTY SHOP NOW HOUSE || ? || 1910s? || CRA || RES |
|- | |- | ||
|BROWNSVILLE 2522 || STEWART AVE. LUTHERAN CHURCH || ? || 1920s || ROM || REL | |BROWNSVILLE 2522 || STEWART AVE. LUTHERAN CHURCH || ? || 1920s || ROM || REL | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|WESTMONT 1900|| HOUSE || ? || 1870s || ITA || RES | |WESTMONT 1900|| HOUSE || ? || 1870s || ITA || RES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |WYNOKA || HOUSE || ? || 1900s || COL || RES | + | |WYNOKA 15 || HOUSE || ? || 1900s || COL || RES |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:03, 18 October 2010
Individual significant buildings, structures and sites in Carrick according to a survey done in the 1970s?
| ADDRESS | NAME | ARCHITECT | DATE | STYLE | TYPE |
| BROWNSVILLE 1135 | DUQUESNE LIGHT SUBSTA. | ? | 1925 | -0- | COM |
| BROWNSVILLE 1404 | HOUSE | ? | 1870s | ITA | RES |
| BROWNSVILLE 1630 | HOUSE | ? | 1900s | COL | RES |
| BROWNSVILLE 1801 | ST. BASIL R.C. CHURCH | LANG, HERMAN | 1922-23 | ROM | REL |
| BROWNSVILLE 2230 | ABBEY PERSONAL CARE | ? | 1900s | COL | RES |
| BROWNSVILLE 2314 | HOUSE | ? | 1910? | CRA | RES |
| BROWNSVILLE 2316 | WAS EILEEN'S BEAUTY SHOP NOW HOUSE | ? | 1910s? | CRA | RES |
| BROWNSVILLE 2522 | STEWART AVE. LUTHERAN CHURCH | ? | 1920s | ROM | REL |
| CHURCHVIEW 2727 | HOUSE | ? | 1900s | CLA | RES |
| COPPERFIELD 351 | HOUSE | ? | 1870s | VER | RES |
| COPPERFIELD 363 | HOUSE | ? | 1870s | GOT | RES |
| FAIRHOPE 2400 | HOUSE | ? | 1870s | VER | RES |
| FAIRLAND 1814 | HOUSE | ? | 1870s | VER | RES |
| HORNADAY 101 | HOUSE | ? | 1910s? | CRA | RES |
| LINNVIEW 102 | HOUSE | ? | 1910s | QAN | RES |
| MADELINE 144 | HOUSE | ? | 1870s | SEM | RES |
| MERITT 149 | HOUSE | ? | 1800s | VER | RES |
| MERITT 26-30 | ROWHOUSES | ? | 1890s | QAN | RES |
| NOBLES 1509 | HOUSE | ? | 1870s | VER | RES |
| PLATEAU AT SLOSS | HOUSE | ? | 1870s? | VER | RES |
| STEWART 163 | HOUSE | ? | 1860s | VER | RES |
| SUNNYLAND 218 | HOUSE | ? | 1870s | ITA | RES |
| W. CHERRYHILL 115 | HOUSE | ? | 1890s? | QAN | RES |
| WESTMONT 1822 | HOUSE | ? | ? | VER | RES |
| WESTMONT 1900 | HOUSE | ? | 1870s | ITA | RES |
| WYNOKA 15 | HOUSE | ? | 1900s | COL | RES |